THE OWLERTON STADIUM, SHEFFIELD
TUESDAY 21st JULY 2015....
Race 1 18.28 500m Flat (OR)
Sheffield Stadium Standard - Duplictaed
1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400
1 BAR MONROE Mr J.Sharp (Unatt)
2 BLAKEFIELD JACK Mr C.T.Lynch (Unatt)
3 TRICKYBLUEGINGER Mr R.Holt (Donc)
4 VAN FRANKIE (M) Mrs P.Weir (Shawf)
5 HENRYS CHOICE (M) Mr S.B.Carrington (Knsly)
6 DROOPYS GONZA (W) Mr B.Draper
Race 2 18.47 480m Flat (OR)
Bresmed Puppy Trial Stakes - Duplicated
1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400
1 STRIDES RULER Ms S.A.Hunt (PBarr)
2 ROSIES LARI Mrs E.T.Parker
3 KOWLOON RONNIE Mr B.Draper
4 MISS EASTWOOD (M) Mr P.D.Sanderson
5 FREEDOM SANDY (M) Mr J.G.Hurst (Knsly)
6 NEWMARKET TOM (W) Mr R.Gray (Knsly)
Race 3 19.04 500m Flat (OR)
Sheffield Stadium Standard - Duplictaed
1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400
1 TAMBOURINE MAN Mr C.T.Lynch (Unatt)
2 ROCK HOPPER Mr J.G.Hurst (Knsly)
3 FIFO Mrs P.Weir (Shawf)
4 DROOPYS DOMINICI Mr P.D.Sanderson
5 BALLYMAC HAWKEYE (M) Mrs E.T.Parker
6 ICONIC MURRAY (W) Mr J.Sharp (Unatt)
Race 4 19.19 500m Flat (OR)
Sheffield Stadium Bitches 500
1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400
1 TOEHEAD ROCKET Mr J.Sharp (Unatt)
2 SWIFT CHAMPAGNE Mrs E.T.Parker
3 PRINCESS SOFIA Miss L.J.Stephenson
4 ELWICK GLORY Mr C.Redden (Unatt)
5 SWIFT STRANRAER (M) Mr R.Warren
6 GRAIGUES RICA (W) Mr P.Barlow (Unatt)
Race 5 19.36 500m Flat (OR)
Sheffield Stadium Standard - Duplictaed
1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400
1 DEMESNE RAMBO Mrs E.T.Parker
2 OUTDOOR RUMBLE Mr K.P.Boon (Yrmth)
3 BALLYHIDE MASTER Mr J.Sharp (Unatt)
4 FAIRYMOUNT FUEL (M) Mr C.R.Lister OBE (Unatt)
5 COOLBOY BLITZ (M) Mr R.Warren
6 RHODEN SLIP (W) Mr B.Draper
Race 6 19.52 660m Flat (OR)
Bresmed Stayers Trial Stakes
1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400
1 GLENPADDEN ACE Mr B.Draper
2 BALLYMAC EVA Miss S.A.Saberton (P'bro)
3 SWIFT ELIOT Mr R.Warren
4 KAKANTU (W) Mr K.P.Boon (Yrmth)
5 FEARSOME LIBERTY (W) Mr J.A.Marriott (Unatt)
6 STRIDES COUGAR (W) Ms S.A.Hunt (PBarr)
Race 7 20.07 500m Flat (OR)
Sheffield Stadium Standard - Duplictaed
1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400
1 GOLDEN BILLY Mr S.Hewitt (Knsly)
2 GLENPADDEN ROCK Mr B.Draper
3 SWIFT AMERICA (M) Mr R.Warren
4 FARNEYS COOKIE (M) Mr K.P.Boon (Yrmth)
5 JOE LOUIS (W) Mrs E.T.Parker
6 JOHNNY VIVARO (W) Mr C.R.Lister OBE (Unatt)
Race 8 20.24 280m Flat (OR)
Bresmed Northern Sprint - Heat 1
The First 3 From Each Heat Will Qualify For The Semi-Finals
1st £200, Others £40 Total £400
1 UNITED LEEDS Mr B.Draper
2 TIN SOLDIER Mr G.B.Ballentine (HallG)
3 DAISYFIELD EAMON Mr R.B.Harwood (Knsly)
4 GEELO VEGAS (M) Mr C.A.Perry
5 SCARTHY LASS (M) Mr R.B.Harwood (Knsly)
6 METHLEY BRIDGE (W) Mrs E.T.Parker
Race 9 20.42 280m Flat (OR)
Bresmed Northern Sprint - Heat 2
The Semi-Finals Will Be Held Tuesday 28th July 2015
1st £200, Others £40 Total £400
1 GAINSTOWN STORM Mr S.Thorpe (Unatt)
2 GEELO VAN GEORGE Mr C.A.Perry
3 SWIFT BALOTELLI Mr J.G.Hurst (Knsly)
4 CLONDARRIG FAWN (M) Mr R.B.Harwood (Knsly)
5 SNEEZYS BALBOA (M) Mr P.Wood (Pelaw)
6 WOODVILLE REASON (W) Mr D.T.Gomersall (Unatt)
Race 10 20.58 280m Flat (OR)
Bresmed Northern Sprint - Heat 3
1st £200, Others £40 Total £400
1 FLASHING BOLT Mr J.M.Walton (BVue)
2 DROOPYS CATANIA Mr R.Fletcher (Knsly)
3 KILDALLON TWEED Mr P.Barlow (Unatt)
4 BALLARD CHARLIE (M) Mr J.G.Hurst (Knsly)
5 LENAS ECHO (M) Mr R.Fletcher (Knsly)
6 CUIL LIAM (W) Mr K.C.Hewkin (Unatt)
BETTING FORECAST:
2/1 Cuil Liam, 2/1 Flashing Bolt, 2/1 Kildallon Tweed,
7/1 Droopys Catania, 10/1 Lenas Echo, 14/1 Ballard Charlie
RACING POST PICK: 3 - 6 - 1
Race 11 21.13 280m Flat (OR)
Bresmed Northern Sprint - Heat 4
1st £200, Others £40 Total £400
1 SCARTON BELLE Mr S.B.Carrington (Knsly)
2 RIDGEMOUNT GUMP Mr S.Hewitt (Knsly)
3 GUINNESS EAGLE Mr J.Wright (Newcl)
4 RAPID RIVER (M) Mrs C.A.Hendy (PBarr)
5 DAYTIME FLYER (M) Mr P.Wood (Pelaw)
6 WALSHES HILL (M) Mr J.Wright (Newcl)
Race 12 21.28 500m Flat (OR)
Sheffield Stadium Standard - Duplictaed
1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400
1 CLONKEEN SNOWY Mr J.Sharp (Unatt)
2 WINDY EXPRESS Mr D.T.Gomersall (Unatt)
3 SWIFT HOLIDAY Mr S.B.Carrington (Knsly)
4 SHANEBOY FREDDIE (M) Mr K.P.Boon (Yrmth)
5 BENKAAT BOOMER (W) Mr J.Fisher (Unatt)
6 BIDDYS FIRE (W) Mrs E.T.Parker
Race 13 21.46 480m Flat (OR)
Bresmed Puppy Trial Stakes - Duplicated
1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £360
1 DROOPYS VODKA Mr J.Wright (Newcl)
2 BALLYDOYLE MARY Mr R.Warren
3 BALLYCOWEN TOM Miss L.J.Stephenson
4 LIGHT FOOT MATA Mrs E.T.Parker
5 ASTRA PRINCE (M) Mr K.P.Boon (Yrmth)
6 VACANT
Race 14 22.00 480m Flat (OR)
Bresmed Puppy Trial Stakes - Duplicated
1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £360
1 DROOPYS BUICK Mr J.Wright (Newcl)
2 GEELO YO YO Mr C.A.Perry
3 LIGHTFOOT POWELL Mrs E.T.Parker
4 CLONCUNNY ARDERA (M) Mrs C.A.Hendy (PBarr)
5 SWIFT MUSKET (M) Mr R.Warren
6 VACANT
Reserves
BALLISTIC KID(A) (M) Mr P.D.Sanderson
CLASSY ROSIE(B) Mr J.Fisher (Unatt)
DUNDRUM SPECIAL(C) (W) Mr S.B.Carrington (Knsly)
GLENVALE BIDDY(D) (M) Miss S.A.Saberton (P'bro)
All Non-Travelling reserv