|
Post by BVADMIN on Sept 2, 2015 17:51:24 GMT
NOTTINGHAM COLWICK PARK, MONDAY 7th SEPTEMBER 2015....
07/09/15 3 (Category Three) Betfred.com Dual Distance Stayers Trophy (Final) Greyhounds - 730m - Nottingham £500.00 £700.00
07/09/15 3 (Category Three) Stadium Bookmakers Maiden Dual Distance Trophy (Final) Greyhounds - 480m - Nottingham £400.00 £550.00
****************************************************************
07/09/15 3 (Category Three) Stadium Bookmakers 480m Trophy (Heats) Greyhounds - 480m - Nottingham Entries close on 03/09/2015 at 11:00 £200.00 £1,200.00
07/09/15 3 (Category Three) Betfred Puppy Maiden 480m Trophy (Heats) Maiden Puppies - 480m - Nottingham Entries close on 03/09/2015 at 11:00 £150.00 £900.00
07/09/15 Minor Stadium Bookmakers Stayers Trophy (Single Event) Greyhounds - 680m - Nottingham Entries close on 03/09/2015 at 11:00 £200.00 £400.00
07/09/15 Minor Stadium Bookmakers Sprint Trophy (Single Event) Greyhounds - 305m - Nottingham Entries close on 03/09/2015 at 11:00 £200.00 £400.00
07/09/15 Minor Stadium Bookmakers Puppy Standard Trophy (Single Event) Puppies - 500m - Nottingham Entries close on 03/09/2015 at 11:00 £200.00 £400.00
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Sept 3, 2015 6:38:58 GMT
NOTTINGHAM 7 September 2015 Subject to Alteration
Race 1 18.28 500m Flat (A5) www.betfred.com Stakes 1st £104, Others £28 Total £244 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 CASPERS RON Ronald Thompson 2 DONOUR BARRY Ronald Thompson 3 ANTIGUA JACK Paul White 4 CLOUNANNA DIVA Paul White 5 CREEVY BOY Bob Hall (W) 6 SALACRES BRENT Peter Harnden (W)
Race 2 18.44 500m Flat (A3) 1st £114, Others £28 Total £254 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 HI DE HI Ronald Thompson 2 SALACRESWHITESOX Peter Harnden 3 KILHORAN SEANIE Laurence Tuffin 4 DROOPYS HAYDEN Alec Stone 5 ROOVESLATER Laurence Tuffin 6 SALACRES CYRIL Peter Harnden
Race 3 19.01 500m Flat (A2) 1st £124, Others £29 Total £269 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 HIGH MINISTER Ronald Thompson 2 SALACRES ROBERTO Peter Harnden 3 OLD FORT JO Ronald Thompson 4 FAIRWAY AMBER Bob Hall 5 SWIFT MCHERNON Jane White 6 NINJA ASSASSIN Bob Hall (W)
Race 4 19.16 500m Flat (A1) 1st £134, Others £32 Total £294 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 FILEY BAY Laurence Tuffin 2 BECKJAY SCOOBY Jane White 3 FERNHILL DUSK Paul White 4 LEOS ARIZONA Lynn Cook 5 AVENUE JEWEL Ronald Thompson 6 FLAT RUTH Laurence Tuffin (W)
Race 5 19.32 480m Flat (OR) Stadium Bookmakers Maiden Dual Distance Trophy Final 1st £400 + Trophy, Others £30 Total £550
1 BAREFOOT DENIS Ronald Thompson 2 BIGMANS KID Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) 3 AMELIE JEANIE Jonathan Blencowe (Towc) 4 GOLDEN FRANK Darren Fretwell (Knsly) (M) 5 FABULOUS DIAZ Bob Hall (M) 6 CABRA SKY Russell Simpson (Hnlow) (W)
Race 6 19.48 730m Flat (OR) Betfred.Com Dual Distance Stayers Trophy Final 1st £500 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £700
1 BROCKNMATTS LADY Paul White 2 MIDWAY NICK Simon Cull (P'bro) 3 POLSKA STAR Paul White 4 MIDWAY JACK Simon Cull (P'bro) 5 MAGNA DOLL Laurence Tuffin (M) 6 ONECO MELISSA Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (W) PICK SIX JACKPOT 1st LEG
Race 7 20.04 480m Flat (OR) Betfred Puppy Maiden 480m Trophy Heat 1 The First 3 Greyhounds Qualify For The Final On Mon 14th September 1st £150, Others £30 Total £300
1 TRANQUILITY Shaun Moore (Unatt) 2 SUNNYCROFT ELSIE Bob Hall 3 GEELO LOLA Carl Perry (Sheff) 4 PARKHILL GOLDIE Julia Bristow (MHall) (M) 5 STONEPARK SEAN David Pruhs (P'bro) (W) 6 ROMEO ORIGINAL Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (W) Geelo Lola : NAME CHANGED 23.Jy from Classy Style PICK SIX JACKPOT 2nd LEG
Race 8 20.19 480m Flat (OR) Betfred Puppy Maiden 480m Trophy Heat 2 1st £150, Others £30 Total £300
1 NEWYORK CITY BOY Patrick Rosney (Unatt) 2 ROMEO ACTUAL Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) 3 SCOOP THE LOOT John Walton (BVue) 4 SARASOTA SERGEY John Walton (BVue) (M) 5 PEERLESS TRIO Patrick Rosney (Unatt) (M) 6 AFAN TROY Steven Howard (Swndn) (W) Scoop The Loot : NAME CHANGED 25.Au from Glaise Bongo PICK SIX JACKPOT 3rd LEG
Race 9 20.36 305m Flat (D1) 1st £90, Others £27 Total £225 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 WAJAS TRUMP Paul White 2 SALACRES HUNTER Peter Harnden 3 CARIBBEAN ICE Bob Hall 4 FABULOUS VIRTUE Lynn Cook 5 PENNYS STENSON Jane White 6 SALACRES KINGDOM Peter Harnden (W) Salacres Hunter : NAME CHANGED 06.Au from Killure Hunter Salacres Kingdom : NAME CHANGED 19.Jn from Ten Four PICK SIX JACKPOT 4th LEG
Race 10 20.52 480m Flat (OR) Sadium Bookmakers 480m Trophy Heat 1 The First 2 Greyhounds Qualify For The Final On Mon 14th Setember 1st £200, Others £40 Total £400
1 DROOPYS GENOA Simon Cull (P'bro) 2 GARRYGLASS PENNY Bob Hall 3 SWIFT CARTER Patrick Rosney (Unatt) 4 FABULOUS DIVIDE Bob Hall (M) 5 SOUL TIME David Pruhs (P'bro) (M) 6 QUIZ BOOK Carol Weatherall (Unatt) (W) Garryglass Penny : NAME CHANGED 06.Au from Pennys Zenyatta PICK SIX JACKPOT 5th LEG
Race 11 21.07 480m Flat (OR) Stadium Bookmakers 480m Trophy Heat 2 1st £200, Others £40 Total £400
1 RAFAS WEE JET Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) 2 FRISBY FORJOHN David Pruhs (P'bro) 3 EXPRESS SIENNA Peter Harnden 4 SEISKIN RAPTOR Steven Howard (Swndn) (M) 5 GOLDEN CHAT Darren Fretwell (Knsly) (M) 6 ALBERT GOLDEN Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (W) PICK SIX JACKPOT 6th LEG
Race 12 21.22 480m Flat (OR) Stadium Bookmakers 480m Trophy Heat 3 1st £200, Others £40 Total £400
1 DEERPARK KITTY Karolyn Blackbird (Pelaw) 2 EXPRESS MASTER Patricia Cowdrill (Monm) 3 DANIELS BULLET Darren Fretwell (Knsly) 4 TURBINE TINA Jonathan Blencowe (Towc) (M) 5 SOUTHERN HENRI Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (M) 6 SARASOTA ONSLOW Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (W)
Race 13 21.41 500m Flat (A1) 1st £134, Others £32 Total £294 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 BAGGIE JACK Laurence Tuffin 2 BROMWICH SUE Lynn Cook 3 PENNYS JESS Alec Stone 4 SALLOWS FORD Paul White 5 DUNBOLG BILL Laurence Tuffin 6 LEOS ECLIPSE Lynn Cook (W)
Race 14 22.00 305m Flat (OR) Stadium Bookmakers Sprint Trophy 1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400
1 HAYDEEZHERO David Pruhs (P'bro) 2 COOLAVANNY GRACE Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) 3 LEMON PLUTO Gerry Ballentine (HallG) 4 UNIQUE WISHES Max Alden (P'bro) 5 GOLDEN DUNKEN Darren Fretwell (Knsly) (M) 6 ROMEO ASSEMBLY David Firmager (HallG) (W)
Reserves
AIRMOUNT CHRIS(A) Paul White A LMA CHIC(B) Alec Stone BUMBLEBEE CIANA(C) Ian Bradford (PBarr) (M) CARIBBEAN CROWN(D) Bob Hall CHURCH STREET(E) Laurence Tuffin DANNYTHECHAMPION(F) Paul White (W) DERRYHOGAN WEST(G) Margaret Roberts (W) DESERT ROGER(H) Ronald Thompson DROOPYS COMET(I) Alec Stone FABULOUS YEAR(J) Bob Hall FILEY JET(K) Laurence Tuffin FLASHING BOLT(L) John Walton (BVue) KEEPERHILL WILL(M) Bob Hall LENSON BEE(N) Paul White PRECIOUS FREEBIE(O) Jane White (W) PRETTY LILYMAY(P) Ronald Thompson RIDGEMOUNT GUMP(Q) Steven Hewitt (Knsly) (M) SALACRES COLIN(R) Peter Harnden SALACRES FOXY(S) Peter Harnden S ALACRES PARIS(T) Peter Harnden SALACRES RUFFIAN(U) Peter Harnden SLANEYSIDE WIZ(V) Margaret Roberts SUNNYCROFT BLACK(W) Bob Hall SWIFT HASTINGS(X) Paul White
All Non-Travelling reserves
|
|
|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Sept 4, 2015 12:12:34 GMT
Good luck to Team 'Walton' down at Colwick Park next Monday.
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Sept 7, 2015 7:16:15 GMT
There are two finals at Nottingham’s evening Bags meeting with Russell Simpson’s Cabra Sky the pick in the Stadium Bookmakers Dual Distance Maiden Trophy over 480m at 7.32 and Charlie Lister’s Oneco Melissa fancied to prove strongest all round in the Betfred.com Dual Distance Stayers Trophy decider over 730m at 7.48.
Heats of the Betfred Puppy Maiden 480m Trophy can go to Lister’s Romeo Original (8.04) and Pat Rosney’s debutant Newyork City Boy (8.19) with Rosney’s Swift Carter (8.52), Lister’s Albert Golden (9.07) and Pat Cowdrill’s Express Master the picks in three heats of the Stadium Bookmakers 480m Trophy.
There is also a 305m sprint open at 10.00 after the Bags section of the card with David Pruhs’s Haydeezhero fancied to pace up on the rails to lead by the first bend.
|
|
|
Post by touchofclass on Sept 7, 2015 16:14:51 GMT
Good luck team Walton
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Sept 7, 2015 19:59:58 GMT
Betfred Puppy Maiden 480m Trophy Heat 2 8:19 Grade: OR Prize: £150 Distance: 480m
1st Edermine Sword 11/10F 4.00 28.86 P O'gorman f B Swords Prince-Askasilla County Oct12
early pace, always led, rails to middle 2nd Peerless Trio 4/1 4.04 29.00 1¾ P Rosney bk B Loughteen Blanco-Droopys Cyclone Feb14 (SsnSup)
clear run, middle 3rd Sarasota Sergey 7/1 4.01 29.16 2 J Walton f D Blackstone Gene-Hondo Lass Oct13
crowded run-in 4th Romeo Actual 3/1 4.08 29.18 hd C Lister bk D Premier Fantasy-Fabulous Capri Jan14
crowded second and run in 5th Scoop The Loot 6/1 4.09 29.38 2½ J Walton bk D Crash-Honeymoon Clara Oct13
crowded second 6th Afan Troy 10/1 4.22 29.56 2¼ S Howard bk D Slip The Lark-Afan Minx Oct13
slow away, clear run, middle
Total SP 128.5% Forecast (Traps 1 x 5) £7.25 Tricast (Traps 1 x 5 x 4) £24.71
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Sept 7, 2015 20:03:10 GMT
NOTTINGHAM ADVANCED PROGRAMME
Monday, 14 September 2015
Subject to Alteration
Race 1 18.28 500m Flat (A4) www.betfred.com Stakes 1st £108, Others £28 Total £248 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30) 1 DANIELS SUPREME Paul White 2 GORDONS HAWK Paula Timmins 3 LAZY MOLLY Laurence Tuffin 4 GINO FANTASTICO Laurence Tuffin 5 BOOKIES LADY Philip Wilson 6 JAXX THE BOOMER Paul White (W)
Race 2 18.44 500m Flat (A3) 1st £114, Others £28 Total £254 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30) 1 RIVERDALE JUNE Paul White 2 PARKERS BOY Bob Hall 3 CARIBBEAN SUN Bob Hall 4 PENNYS LAURA Paula Timmins 5 SALACRES CYRIL Peter Harnden 6 SALACRES RAY Peter Harnden (W)
Race 3 19.01 500m Flat (A1) 1st £134, Others £32 Total £294 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30) 1 FILEY JET Laurence Tuffin 2 SALACRES MICHAEL Peter Harnden 3 BATFORD FAREWELL Jane White 4 DUNBOLG BILL Laurence Tuffin 5 SWIFT MCHERNON Jane White 6 FABULOUS DIAZ Bob Hall (W)
Race 4 19.16 500m Flat (A5) 1st £104, Others £28 Total £244 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30) 1 CHURCH STREET Laurence Tuffin 2 GO HERCULES Paul White 3 HALISKA MILLER Philip Wilson 4 SALACRES LARGE Peter Harnden 5 SIFFLEUR Alec Stone 6 SALACRES BRENT Peter Harnden (W)
Race 5 19.32 500m Flat (A2) 1st £124, Others £29 Total £269 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30) 1 SHIFT TROOPER Paul White 2 ROO WEN Jane White 3 SALACRES TARNYA Peter Harnden 4 SLANEYSIDE DUBH Margaret Roberts 5 LEOS ASLAN Lynn Cook 6 NINJA ASSASSIN Bob Hall (W)
Race 6 19.48 500m Flat (OR) Betfred Standard Puppy Trophy 1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400
1 LATIN CHARM Patrick Rosney (Unatt) 2 SCOOP THE LOOT John Walton (BVue) 3 COOLAVANNY PAT Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) 4 SOUL TIME David Pruhs (P'bro) (M) 5 SARASOTA ONSLOW Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (W) 6 STONEPARK SEAN David Pruhs (P'bro) (W) Scoop The Loot : NAME CHANGED 25.Au from Glaise Bongo PICK SIX JACKPOT 1st LEG
Race 7 20.04 305m Flat (OR) Caffreys Sprint Trophy - Heat 1 The First 3 Greyhounds Qualify For The Final On Mon 21st September 1st £200, Others £40 Total £400 1 LEMON PLUTO Gerry Ballentine (HallG) 2 CAPE IMPACT Chris Allsopp (Monm) 3 SALACRES RUFFIAN Peter Harnden 4 ROCK ME KEWELL Michael Hurst (Unatt) (M) 5 ROCKEN EYE EYE Paul Nicklin (Unatt) (M) 6 KLOCKWORK KHAOS Paul Sallis (Monm) (W) Salacres Ruffian : NAME CHANGED 01.Jn from Pennys Ruffian PICK SIX JACKPOT 2nd LEG
Race 8 20.19 305m Flat (OR) Caffreys Sprint Trophy - Heat 2 1st £200, Others £40 Total £400 1 HAYDEEZHERO David Pruhs (P'bro) 2 BROMWICH EXPRESS Lynn Cook 3 BALLYMAC ULLO Gerry Ballentine (HallG) (M) 4 FABULOUS YEAR Bob Hall (M) 5 HOLDEM JET Carol Weatherall (PBarr) (W) 6 DIANS SHADOW Alan Bellis (PBarr) (W) PICK SIX JACKPOT 3rd LEG
Race 9 20.36 500m Flat (OR) Coors Lite British Bred Trophy - Heat 1 The First 3 Greyhounds Qualify For The Final on Mon 21st September 1st £200, Others £40 Total £400 1 HONEST JOHN Richard Yeates (Towc) 2 CORLEY ACE Ken Humphreys (PBarr) 3 ROMEO TREATY David Firmager (HallG) 4 LOWGATE ONYX James Hayton (Knsly) (M) 5 GOLDEN APPLE Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (W) 6 LEOS ECLIPSE Lynn Cook (W) PICK SIX JACKPOT 4th LEG Race
10 20.52 500m Flat (OR) Coors Lite British Bred Trophy - Heat 2 1st £200, Others £40 Total £400
1 AERO RIVIERA Jeanette McNicholas (Sunld) 2 LOWGATE ROCK James Hayton (Knsly) 3 MIDWAY JACK Simon Cull (P'bro) 4 BATTLE CAPTAIN Jill Llewellin (BVue) (M) 5 FABULOUS ZITA David Firmager (HallG) (W) 6 MARKSMAN Jill Llewellin (BVue) (W) PICK SIX JACKPOT 5th LEG
Race 11 21.07 480m Flat (OR) Betfred Puppy Maiden 480m Trophy Final 1st £400 + Trophy, Others £30 Total £550
1 GEELO LOLA Carl Perry (Sheff) 2 TRANQUILITY Shaun Moore (Unatt) 3 NEWYORK CITY BOY Patrick Rosney (Unatt) 4 SARASOTA SERGEY John Walton (BVue) (M) 5 PEERLESS TRIO Patrick Rosney (Unatt) (M) 6 ROMEO ORIGINAL Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (W) Geelo Lola : NAME CHANGED 23.Jy from Classy Style PICK SIX JACKPOT 6th LEG
Race 12 21.22 480m Flat (OR) Stadium Bookmakers 480m Trophy Final 1st £500 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £700 1 EXPRESS MASTER Patricia Cowdrill (Monm) 2 DROOPYS GENOA Simon Cull (P'bro) 3 SEISKIN RAPTOR Steven Howard (Swndn) (M) 4 SOUTHERN HENRI Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (M) 5 ALBERT GOLDEN Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (W) 6 QUIZ BOOK Carol Weatherall (PBarr) (W)
Race 13 21.41 500m Flat (OR) Betfred.Com Standard Trophy (Duplicated) 1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £400 1 FARRAN HEASLIP Patrick Rosney (Unatt) 2 DROOPYS FELLAINI Alec Stone 3 EL SALVADOR Gerry Ballentine (HallG) 4 NOIRS ALLEN Chris Allsopp (Monm) 5 HOLDEM FRASER Carol Weatherall (PBarr) 6 RAFAS WEE JET Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) (M)
Race 14 22.00 500m Flat (OR) Betfred.Com Standard Trophy (Duplicated) 1st £200 + Trophy, Others £40 Total £360 1 PRECIOUS REBEL Jane White 2 AERO INFERNO Patrick Rosney (Unatt) 3 FAST FIT LEXUS Charles Lister OBE (Unatt) 4 SWIFT JACK Patrick Rosney (Unatt) 5 ALMA VALENTINE Alec Stone (M) 6 VACANT
Reserves
ACE ZAR BASE(A) Brian Carruthers (Pelaw) (M) A NTIGUA JACK(B) Paul White BAGGIE JACK(C) Laurence Tuffin BATFORD CHIEN(D) Jane White BROCKS MARGARET(E) Paul White CARIBBEAN BEAUTY(F) Bob Hall DERRYHOGAN WEST(G) Margaret Roberts (W) FABULOUS DIVIDE(H) Bob Hall (M) GO MEL GO(I) Philip Wilson HEADFORD LIL(J) Paul White (W) MAYS MARI(K) Laurence Tuffin PLAY MAITE(L) Laurence Tuffin SALACRES HAVANA(M) Peter Harnden SALACRES ROBERTO(N) Peter Harnden SUNSET OLYMPIAN(O) Philip Wilson
All Non-Travelling reserves
|
|
|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Sept 10, 2015 16:12:26 GMT
Best of luck to Team 'Lllewellin' and 'Walton' down at Nottingham next Monday.
|
|
|
Post by roisin on Sept 14, 2015 18:32:30 GMT
Good luck to John and Kim. Come on our boys Captain and Marcus
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Sept 14, 2015 19:10:04 GMT
MONDAY 14/9/15 Betfred Standard Puppy Trophy 7:48 Grade: OR Prize: £200 Distance: 500m
1st Stonepark Sean 12/1 5.01 30.00 David Pruhs bk D Royal Impact-Adored Oct13 led first, wide 2nd Sarasota Onslow 12/1 5.28 30.62 7¾ C Lister bk D Blackstone Gene-Hondo Lass Oct13 slow away, clear run, middle 3rd Coolavanny Pat 1/2F 5.13 30.66 ½ C Lister bkw D Premier Fantasy-Cabra Millie Jan14 crowded third 4th Soul Time 12/1 5.30 30.88 2¾ David Pruhs bk D Westmead Hawk-Gulleen Rose Oct13 slow away, crowded third, awkward run-in 5th Latin Charm 5/2 5.08 30.90 hd P Rosney bk B Blackstone Gene-Rebellious Queen Dec13 baulked third 6th Scoop The Loot 16/1 5.15 30.92 hd J Walton {Belle Vue} bk D Crash-Honeymoon Clara Oct13 crowded third Total SP 124.2% Forecast (Traps 6 x 5) £146.58 Tricast (Traps 6 x 5 x 3) £221.13
=================================================================
Coors Lite British Bred Trophy - Heat 2 8:52 Grade: OR Prize: £200 Distance: 500m
1st Fabulous Zita 5/2 5.15 29.93 D Firmager wbk B Premier Fantasy-Fabulous Life Apr13 (Ssn 8May15) disputed lead from third to run-in, led
2nd Battle Captain 6/1 5.04 30.03 1¼ J Llewellin {Belle Vue} bk D Montos Mark-Wise Story Jul13 early pace, led to third, disputed third to run-in
3rd Midway Jack 2/1F 5.21 30.15 1½ S Cull bd D Kinloch Brae-Midway Skipper Oct12 crowded first
4th Lowgate Rock 3/1 5.22 30.31 2 J Hayton bk D Windy Millar-Hawks Dutchess Jun12 crowded first
5th Aero Riviera 6/1 5.20 30.69 4¾ A McNicholas bk B Aero Majestic-Little Molly Jan13 (Ssn 20May15) crowded first
6th Marksman 12/1 5.24 30.75 ¾ J Llewellin {Belle VUe} be D Montos Mark-Wise Story Jul13 crowded first
Total SP 123.17% Forecast (Traps 5 x 4) £21.20 Tricast (Traps 5 x 4 x 3) £44.09
=================================================================
Betfred Puppy Maiden 480m Trophy Final 9:07 Grade: OR Prize: £400 Distance: 480m
1st Peerless Trio 9/2 4.03 28.69 P Rosney bk B Loughteen Blanco-Droopys Cyclone Feb14 (SsnSup) led third, middle
2nd Newyork City Boy 5/4F 4.02 28.81 1½ P Rosney bk D Blackstone Gene-Rebellious Queen Dec13 early pace, led to third, rails to middle
3rd Sarasota Sergey 14/1 4.24 29.13 4 J Walton {Belle Vue} F D Blackstone Gene-Hondo Lass Oct13 crowded second and third
4th Romeo Original 5/2 4.29 29.33 2½ C Lister wbk D Premier Fantasy-Fabulous Capri Jan14 slow away, crowded third
5th Tranquility 14/1 4.15 29.41 1 S Moore be D Scolari Me Daddy-Lucky Lindsey Nov13 crowded run-up
6th Geelo Lola 3/1 4.18 29.67 3¼ C A Perry f B Milldean Panther-Tyrur Ayda Mar14 crowded run-up, baulked second, wide fourth
Total SP 129.53% Forecast (Traps 5 x 3) £16.93 Tricast (Traps 5 x 3 x 4) £84.39
|
|