|
Post by BVADMIN on Aug 10, 2019 20:28:59 GMT
DROOPYS AUSSIE swooped late on the outside to provide an 8-1 surprise in the second semi of the Ladbrokes Gold Cup over 480m at Monmore on Saturday.
Trained locally by Sandra Ralph, Droopys Aussie was in the rear early as Forest Jason, who had pecked slightly at the start, rushed up to lead on the rails at the first, taking over from fast starting King Turbo, the defending champion.
It turned into a real thriller as Lenson Whelan also challenged on the bottom bends and, as the leaders crowded each other, it was Droopys Aussie who came through by half a length in 28.11sec. King Turbo snatched the other qualifying place by a short head from Forest Jason.
In the opening 480m heat, favourite King Sheeran cut into trouble at the first bend, colliding with Antigua Sands, then was again bumped at the second. Seaglass Tiger (28.04sec) was left clear for Patrick Janssens, chased home by Newinn Missile and Annagh Choice.
The third semi saw a fast break from Angela Harrison’s Velvet Juliet, who made all from Newcastle trackmate Bramble Reggie by nearly five lengths in a night’s fastest 27.97sec.
King Cash, after a slow break, took a bad bump at the bend. Grays Cup Winner unfortunately appeared to go wrong coming out of the second turn.
*Draw for Saturday’s £10,000 final:
1 Seaglass Tiger 2 King Turbo 3 Bramble Reggie 4 Newinn Missile 5 Velvet Juliet (m) 6 Droopys Aussie (m)
Harrison’s Droopys Live earlier ran well to take the first Ladbrokes Summer Stayers Classic heat over 630m, picking up leader Seaglass Celine on the run-in after getting crowded on the last couple of turns. She scored by a length in a fastest 37.54sec. Affleck Bolt, who went off favourite, ran on well to grab the vital other qualifying place by a short-head.
Sheldan took full advantage of the vacant trap on his inside (Bull Run Button coming out off colour earlier in the week) to win the second 630m semi.
Shoot The Bolt soon led but Kevin Boon’s dog was always travelling well and, after getting slightly crowded at the fifth, then asserted for a two lengths win in 37.64sec, with Antigua Fire running on to take the second spot.
The third 630m semi went to Gary Ferguson’s Sparta Master (37.58sec) who showed good early to lead at the first. Ridgedale Max kept on to be second from the early paced Antigua Vows.
*Draw for Saturday’s £7,500 final:
1 Sheldan 2 Droopys Live 3 Ridgedale Max 4 Afflect Bolt (m) 5 Sparta Master (m) 6 Antigua Fire (w)
Earlier, Rocket John looked the part for Charlie Lynch when taking a supporting 480m, leading at the third bend to clock 28.11sec
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Aug 11, 2019 23:09:22 GMT
Betting: 13-8 Velvet Juliet, 9-4 King Turbo, 4-1 Droopys Aussie, 6-1 Seaglass Tiger, 10-1 Bramble Reggie, 12-1 Newinn Missile.................................11-4 Antigua Fire, 3-1 Sparta Master, 4-1 Sheldan, 9-2 Droopys Live, 11-1 Affleck Bolt, Ridgedale Max......
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Aug 14, 2019 15:00:29 GMT
MONMORE Saturday, 17 August 2019
Race 1 18.33 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840
1 BEAMING MIX UP Julie Bateson (Unatt) 2 BURGESS TIMMY Gary Ferguson (Shawf) 3 CLASH (M) June Harvey (Hove) 4 HEADFORD CAIN (M) Kevin Boon (Yrmth) 5 NATIVE COBBLER (M) Lee Field 6 MARKET CALL (W) Kim Billingham ** RACE 1 TRAP DRAW REDRAWN BY GBGB at 9.45am, 15/08/19
Race 2 18.49 264m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 264 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 DROOPYS REEL Angela Harrison (Newcl) 2 SWIFT BISCUIT John Mullins (Yrmth) 3 TREE TOP JET Julie Bateson (Unatt) 4 MAGICAL HOUDINI Patrick Janssens (CPark) 5 COOLAVANNY DYLAN (M) Kirsty Grayson (Sheff) 6 SAYS YOU DUBH (W) Emma Richards
Race 3 19.07 630m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 630 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 HOUDINI ACT Ian Bradford (PBarr) 2 AFFLECK LADY Patrick Janssens (CPark) 3 CLASSY BANDIT Paul Sallis 4 BIT VIEW YEATS (M) Christopher Jones 5 ROMEO RUBEN (W) John Mullins (Yrmth) 6 LEAMS PUMA (W) Lee Field
Race 4 19.23 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 FOREST JASON Julie Bateson (Unatt) 2 ADIS ABEBBA Gary Ferguson (Shawf) 3 LENSON WHELAN Patrick Janssens (CPark) 4 BRAMBLE MILBURN (M) Steven Anderson (Newcl) 5 ROCKET JOHN (M) Charles Lynch (Unatt) 6 DROOPYS PILOT (W) Angela Harrison (Newcl)
Race 5 19.38 264m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 264 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 PULL THE TRIGGER Patrick Curtin 2 SWIFT SENSIBLE Steven Anderson (Newcl) 3 SIBERIAN RIVER Brian Thompson 4 LUMINOUS CHOICE (M) Brian Thompson 5 TOWSTAR XENA (W) Emma Richards 6 SMOKESTACK JACK (W) Lee Field
Race 6 19.54 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 DROOPYS WILD Barrie Draper (Sheff) 2 GROGEEN COUNTRY Kevin Boon (Yrmth) 3 PROUD PRIZE (M) Lee Field 4 ANNAGH BILLY (W) Christopher Jones 5 KILARA BUGLE (W) Alex Hopkins (Donc) 6 DROOPYS LISBON (W) Sandra Ralph
Race 7 20.11 684m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 684 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 FOURPENNY REBEL Kirsty Grayson (Sheff) 2 GOOD CHAMP Lynn Short (PBarr) 3 BUMBLEBEE BULLET Mark Wallis (Hnlow) 4 GOLDIES HOTSPUR (M) Patrick Janssens (CPark) 5 ROMEO RUMBLE (W) John Mullins (Yrmth) 6 MAGICAL ICARUS (W) David Jeans (Swndn)
Race 8 20.27 630m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER STAYERS CLASSIC FINAL 2019 1st £7500 + Trophy, 2nd £1000, 3rd £500, Others £250 Total £9750 1 SHELDAN Kevin Boon (Yrmth) 2 DROOPYS LIVE Angela Harrison (Newcl) 3 RIDGEDALE MAX Philip Simmonds (Rom) 4 AFFLECK BOLT (M) Patrick Janssens (CPark) 5 SPARTA MASTER (M) Gary Ferguson (Shawf) 6 ANTIGUA FIRE (W) Mark Wallis (Hnlow)
Race 9 20.42 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 FEORA MAESTRO Craig Marston 2 FITENWELL (M) Emma Richards 3 SAMBA ELCA (M) Christopher Jones 4 MOORSTOWN DUKE (M) Sandra Ralph 5 BROTHER JIM (W) Brian Thompson 6 SHANEBOY BATT (W) Lee Field
Race 10 20.57 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES GOLD CUP FINAL 2019 1st £10000 + Trophy, 2nd £2500, 3rd £1500, Others £1000 Total £17000 1 SEAGLASS TIGER Patrick Janssens (CPark) 2 KING TURBO Elizabeth McNair (CPark) 3 BRAMBLE REGGIE Steven Anderson (Newcl) 4 NEWINN MISSILE Barrie Draper (Sheff) 5 VELVET JULIET (M) Angela Harrison (Newcl) 6 DROOPYS AUSSIE (M) Sandra Ralph
Race 11 21.16 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 PUPPY 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 BALLYMAC WIZARD Stuart Buckland 2 GENERAL JAMES June Harvey (Hove) 3 KELSEYS PHOENIX (M) Paul Sallis 4 DROOPYS CARAT (M) Angela Harrison (Newcl) 5 ANTIGUA CORAL (M) Mark Wallis (Hnlow) 6 JAZZERS MAN (W) Brian Thompson
Race 12 21.32 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 ANNAGH CHOICE Christopher Jones 2 SHANEBOY PASCHAL Kevin Boon (Yrmth) 3 BRINDLE (M) Lee Field 4 SKYFALL VENOM (M) Paul Sallis 5 CALZAGHE BOYO (M) Craig Marston 6 ASHWOOD FUZZ (W) Emma Richards
Race 13 21.47 630m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 630 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 CALZAGHE ALFIE Ted Soppitt (Newcl) 2 ANTIGUA VOWS Mark Wallis (Hnlow) 3 COLOURED ROAD (M) Steven Anderson (Newcl) 4 SEANS MOLLY (M) Jane White (Notts) 5 SHOOT THE BOLT (W) June Harvey (Hove) 6 HEADFORD MAURICE (W) Kevin Boon (Yrmth)
Race 14 22.00 480m Flat (A1) 1st £200, 2nd £60, Others £50 Total £460 1 GET UP BELLE Brian Thompson 2 STRATEGIC BILLY Paul Sallis 3 KNOCKGLASS MADAM Christopher Jones 4 DROOPYS PASTURE (M) Kim Billingham 5 SMOKESTACK STAN (W) Lee Field 6 SODA STAR (W) Stuart Buckland....
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Aug 16, 2019 19:42:15 GMT
TAKEN FROM 'TWITTER' FEED Paul Sallis Racing
📢 NEW WEBSITE NOW LIVE 📢
Our brand new website is now live, please take a look and let us know what you think! ⬇️
paulsallisracing.com
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Aug 17, 2019 22:51:06 GMT
Congratulations to 'Seaglass Tiger' the winner of the Ladbrokes Gold Cup 2019
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Aug 18, 2019 12:24:12 GMT
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Aug 18, 2019 12:25:13 GMT
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Aug 18, 2019 12:25:19 GMT
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Aug 28, 2019 16:10:21 GMT
MONMORE Saturday, 31 August 2019
Race 1 18.33 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 480 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 DERRYGRATH NICK Laurence Tuffin (Notts) 2 CALZAGHE ALFIE Ted Soppitt (Newcl) 3 SKYFALL VENOM (M) Paul Sallis 4 SAMBA ELCA (M) Christopher Jones 5 NEWINN BUZZ (M) Barrie Draper (Sheff) 6 BIT VIEW SHANNON (W) Kevin Hutton
Race 2 18.49 630m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 630 MAIDEN 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 CALLING DAMO Alan Jenkins 2 KNOCKGLASS MADAM (M) Christopher Jones 3 RATTLING EMLY (M) Pam Burford 4 OBSIDIAN CRYSTAL (W) Ben McBride (Swndn) 5 HOLDEM ROCKET (W) Paul Sallis 6 BALLYBRIDE BILLY (W) Robert Hall (PBarr)
Race 3 19.07 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 480 PUPPY 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 MOORS BRONCO Robert Pendall (Harlw) 2 GENERAL JAMES June Harvey (Hove) 3 SUPREME KELSO (M) Stuart Buckland 4 NOMANSLAND FLYER (M) Patricia Cowdrill 5 CALZAGHE SONIC (M) Ted Soppitt (Newcl) 6 SMOKESTACK JACK (W) Lee Field
Race 4 19.23 630m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 630 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 CREEVY SHADOW Robert Hall (PBarr) 2 CLASSY BANDIT Paul Sallis 3 GOOD CHAMP Lynn Short (PBarr) 4 BIT VIEW YEATS (M) Christopher Jones 5 SHARPYS ROCKET (M) John Sharp (Sheff) 6 SHOOT THE BOLT (W) June Harvey (Hove)
Race 5 19.38 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 480 MAIDEN 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 SHARPYS MUSTARD John Sharp (Sheff) 2 DROOPYS BRUNCH Jason Ray (Hnlow) 3 ANTIGUA CORAL (M) Mark Wallis (Hnlow) 4 SKINNY JOE (M) Adam Sear (PBarr) 5 PREMIER WOLF (M) Sandra Ralph 6 OZZY OZZY OZZY (W) Ben McBride (Swndn) Skinny Joe : NAME CHANGED 14.My from Rickys Romeo
Race 6 19.54 630m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 630 MAIDEN 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 ANNAGH CHOICE Christopher Jones 2 ANTIGUA RUM Mark Wallis (Hnlow) 3 DOWER MAJESTIC John Lambe (PBarr) 4 INNOCENT TIMES (M) Kim Billingham 5 UNION MAID (M) Kevin Hutton 6 SPORTING DURANGO (W) Paul Sallis
Race 7 20.11 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 480 PUPPY 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 MOORS TRULYMADLY Robert Pendall (Harlw) 2 BALLYMAC WIZARD Stuart Buckland 3 IVE GOT GEARS (M) Kevin Hutton 4 EASY EXIT (M) Alan Jenkins 5 SECONDS TO MARS (W) Patricia Cowdrill 6 GAELIC STORM (W) Kim Billingham Gaelic Storm : NAME CHANGED 18.Jy from Parsnip Ger Ive Got Gears : NAME CHANGED 16.Au from Signet Sparrow
Race 8 20.27 630m Flat (OR) THE GREEN KING - IPA BITTER STAKES LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 630 MAIDEN 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 HOUDINI ACT Ian Bradford (PBarr) 2 NEWINN TANGO Alan Jenkins 3 SAVANA CAIN Jason Ray (Hnlow) 4 TISBUTADREAM (M) Barry Denby (Notts) 5 ROWINGTON JOKER (W) Peter Dugmore (PBarr) 6 FOREST ZARA (W) Kevin Hutton
Race 9 20.42 480m Flat (OR) SIMON HARTILL BIRTHDAY STAKES LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 480 MAIDEN 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 PULP FICTION Kevin Hutton 2 BALLYMAC MILL Kim Billingham 3 KELSEYS PHOENIX (M) Paul Sallis 4 MOORS TOP DOLLAR (M) Robert Pendall (Harlw) 5 WHITE FLASH (W) Adam Sear (PBarr) 6 MUSTANG FOREST (W) Christopher Jones Pulp Fiction : NAME CHANGED 10.My from Velvet Roddick White Flash : NAME CHANGED 05.Jn from Maysons Ace
Race 10 20.57 264m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 264 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 TOMMYS CONTROL Sandra Ralph 2 FRIDAYS ZEUS John Lambe (PBarr) 3 SUPREME YORK Stuart Buckland 4 MOORS DINGO Robert Pendall (Harlw) 5 MONEY MARCIANO (M) Kevin Hutton 6 MINOR CERT (W) Barry Denby (Notts)
Race 11 21.16 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 480 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 FRONT EDGE Kevin Proctor (Unatt) 2 STRATEGIC BILLY Paul Sallis 3 NEWINN MISSILE Barrie Draper (Sheff) 4 DROOPYS AUSSIE (M) Sandra Ralph 5 MARKET CALL (W) Kim Billingham 6 ANNAGH BILLY (W) Christopher Jones
Race 12 21.32 684m Flat (OR) LADBROKES SUMMER FESTIVAL 684 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 SOME NEWS Joshua Fitton (Sheff) 2 TOKEN MEMORY Ian Bradford (PBarr) 3 SHARPYS PLUTO John Sharp (Sheff) 4 ANTIGUA FIRE (W) Mark Wallis (Hnlow) 5 MILLHOUSE TOMMY (W) Vicki Lea (Hnlow) 6 MAGICAL ICARUS (W) David Jeans (Swndn)
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Sept 12, 2019 21:21:14 GMT
MONMORE Saturday, 14 September 2019
Race 1 18.33 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 PUPPY 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 HOLDEM NORTH Carol Weatherall (Hnlow) 2 BALLYMAC BOMBER Stuart Buckland 3 ELDERBERRY SKY Patricia Cowdrill 4 ANTIGUA BREEZE (M) Mark Wallis (Hnlow) 5 SAVANA BRANKLEY (W) Graham Payne (Hnlow) 6 SMOKESTACK JACK (W) Lee Field Antigua Breeze : NAME CHANGED 29.Au from Fearsome Gunner
Race 2 18.49 264m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 264 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 PULL THE TRIGGER Patrick Curtin 2 GOLDIES HODDLE Patrick Janssens (CPark) 3 SKYFALL VENOM (M) Paul Sallis 4 LUMINOUS CHOICE (M) Brian Thompson 5 DROOPYS LISBON (W) Sandra Ralph 6 MINOR CERT (W) Barry Denby (Notts)
Race 3 19.07 630m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 630 MAIDEN 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 TRADE MARK Ben McBride (Swndn) 2 NEWINN MISSILE Barrie Draper (Sheff) 3 DOWER MAJESTIC John Lambe (PBarr) 4 RATTLING EMLY (M) Pam Burford 5 NOMANSLAND FLYER (M) Patricia Cowdrill 6 SPORTING DURANGO (W) Paul Sallis
Race 4 19.23 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 MAIDEN 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 JAZZ BEAT Barrie Draper (Sheff) 2 BAY REBEL Jason Ray (Hnlow) 3 TISBUTADREAM (M) Barry Denby (Notts) 4 FEORA MAESTRO (M) Craig Marston 5 WHITE FLASH (W) Adam Sear (PBarr) 6 SMOKESTACK STAN (W) Lee Field White Flash : NAME CHANGED 05.Jn from Maysons Ace
Race 5 19.38 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 SEAGLASS PHANTOM Patrick Janssens (CPark) 2 IMAGE COCHES Kim Billingham 3 BALLYMAC WIZARD Stuart Buckland 4 SKINNY JOE (M) Adam Sear (PBarr) 5 PROUD PRIZE (M) Lee Field 6 ANNAGH BILLY (W) Christopher Jones Skinny Joe : NAME CHANGED 14.My from Rickys Romeo
Race 6 19.54 630m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 630 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 FOOLS GOLD Carol Weatherall (Hnlow) 2 HOUDINI ACT Ian Bradford (PBarr) 3 GOOD CHAMP Lynn Short (PBarr) 4 BIT VIEW YEATS (M) Christopher Jones 5 SEANS MOLLY (M) Jane White (Notts) 6 ANTIGUA FIRE (W) Mark Wallis (Hnlow)
Race 7 20.11 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 KIDS DELIGHT John Lambe (PBarr) 2 ANNAGH CHOICE Christopher Jones 3 HATHER ASHMORE Carol Weatherall (Hnlow) 4 LENSON WHELAN Patrick Janssens (CPark) 5 PREMIER WOLF (M) Sandra Ralph 6 MARKET CALL (W) Kim Billingham
Race 8 20.27 630m Flat (OR) JULIE HYNES 60TH BIRTHDAY STAKES LADBROKES 630 MAIDEN 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 UP THE ANTE Brian Thompson 2 NEWINN TANGO Alan Jenkins 3 DROOPYS BRUNCH Jason Ray (Hnlow) 4 SUMMER SAVVY (M) Paul Sallis 5 ROWINGTON JOKER (W) Peter Dugmore (PBarr) 6 MAGIK MATHER (W) Ben McBride (Swndn)
Race 9 20.42 264m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 264 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 HATHER FOR LUKE Carol Weatherall (Hnlow) 2 SIBERIAN RIVER Brian Thompson 3 SUPREME YORK Stuart Buckland 4 NEWINN BUZZ (M) Barrie Draper (Sheff) 5 DRUIDS AVONDALE (W) Pam Burford 6 SAYS YOU DUBH (W) Emma Richards
Race 10 20.57 480m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 480 MAIDEN 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 SUPREME RIPON Stuart Buckland 2 BURGESS PAULINE Pam Burford 3 MIND THE PENNIES Emma Richards 4 SAVANA JULIE (M) Graham Payne (Hnlow) 5 EASY EXIT (W) Alan Jenkins 6 SECONDS TO MARS (W) Patricia Cowdrill
Race 11 21.16 630m Flat (OR) LADBROKES 630 1st £500 + Trophy, 2nd £100, Others £60 Total £840 1 ANTIGUA RUM Mark Wallis (Hnlow) 2 DESPERADO DAN Patrick Janssens (CPark) 3 TOKEN MEMORY Ian Bradford (PBarr) 4 KNOCKGLASS MADAM (M) Christopher Jones 5 TOWSTAR ARRY (M) Emma Richards 6 HIGH ST BONO (W) Frederick Gilbert (PBarr)
Race 12 21.32 264m Flat (D3) 1st £125, 2nd £50, Others £40 Total £335 1 BURGESS MURPHY Patrick Curtin 2 MO CARA SPARK Craig Marston 3 KAYPEE MARNI Kim Billingham 4 SCOLARI ME BABY Lee Field 5 TOWSTAR XENA (W) Emma Richards 6 DIPPY MARCI (W) Lee Field
Race 13 21.47 264m Flat (D5) 1st £105, 2nd £40, Others £40 Total £305 1 PISTOL SNATCH Pam Burford 2 COLININSPIRES Patricia Cowdrill 3 BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Patrick Curtin 4 SUBLIME BELLA (W) Brian Thompson 5 WESTCOT MCGRATH (W) Christopher Jones 6 CATUNDA CAPRI (W) Lee Field
Race 14 22.00 480m Flat (A3) 1st £160, 2nd £50, Others £50 Total £360 1 CORROUGH JET Patrick Curtin 2 BALLYMAC SEGAL Kim Billingham 3 INKY BINKY Stuart Buckland 4 DROOPYS BENJI Sandra Ralph 5 VACANT 6 BLOOS BON JENKS (W) Brian Thompson
|
|