Post by SALFORD GIRL on Apr 17, 2024 22:34:48 GMT
THE OWLERTON STADIUM, SHEFFIELD
Sunday, 21 April 2024
Race 1 13:59 500m Flat (A5)
Sunday 21st April 2024
1st £120, Others £50 Total £370 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 ANCIENT EAST Philip Sanderson
2 WHOLOVESYE Darren Fretwell
3 CHOCTAW WILLOW (M) Kelly Hodson
4 SIOUX ROSE (M) Elaine Parker
5 LIGHTFOOT ODIE (M) Elaine Parker
6 KEPLAR TITAN (W) Kelly Hodson
Race 2 14:19 500m Flat (Hcp)
Watch Premier Greyhound Racing @ Greyhounds.attheraces.com
1st £125, Others £50 Total £375 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 MILLHOUSE QUEEN (M) (R16) Philip Sanderson
2 SPRINGVIEW PAL (M) (R16) Darren Fretwell
3 RUSSANDA DONNA (M) (R5) Elaine Parker
4 SWIFT AGENDA (M) (R5) Kelly Hodson
5 SOUND VIC (M) (R1) Darren Fretwell
6 TRICKYCINDERELLA (M) (Scr) Robert Holt
Race 3 14:39 280m Flat (D3)
Adopt A Greyhound @ Sheffield Retired Greyhounds
1st £95, Others £50 Total £345 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 RACENIGHT TONY Elaine Parker
2 CRYSTAL TURTLE (M) Trevor Coote
3 TREVILLA STAR (M) Elaine Parker
4 JACOBITE (M) Philip Sanderson
5 LONG MYSTERIOUS (M) Trevor Coote
6 RUSSANDA LEXI (W) Elaine Parker
Crystal Turtle : NAME CHANGED 13.Mar from Baby Turtle
Race 4 14:59 500m Flat (Hcp)
www.attheraces.com
1st £125, Others £50 Total £375 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 YAN TAN TETHER (R13) Philip Sanderson
2 CHIEF MARKER (W) (R12) Darren Fretwell
3 BALLYGUR NIDGE (M) (R9) Kelly Hodson
4 RHODEN NELSON (R7) Trevor Coote
5 BANK CARD (M) (R5) Darren Fretwell
6 HOUR GLASS LEE (Scr) Elaine Parker
Race 5 15:17 480m Flat (OR)
Owlerton Stadium 480 Winner Of One
Draws Made At The Office Of The GBGB
1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 FOGGY BOTTOM Ilijan Zivkovic (Knsly)
2 MADABOUT PECK Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
3 EASY MCGREGOR (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
4 TULLYCANNA SOUND (M) Kelly Hodson
5 NEWINN LUNA (M) Gwyneth Rees
6 TRICKYS WHIST (M) Robert Holt
Race 6 15:37 500m Flat (OR3)
Owlerton Stadium Standard Final
Meet The Stars
1st £600 + Trophy, Others £100 Total £1100
1 YUPPIE LOVE Kevin Seville (Knsly)
2 ARE MALIKIAN Barrie Draper
3 BALLYMAC TABIA Barrie Draper
4 SALEEN ICON Kevin Seville (Knsly)
5 TELLS STAR (M) Garry Hamilton (Pelaw)
6 ELLANNE BEST (W) Barrie Draper
Race 7 15:57 500m Flat (OR)
Tommy Connor's 80th Birthday Race
Owlerton Stadium Puppy
1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 BALLYMAC LAWLESS Barrie Draper
2 GREENWELL COE Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
3 ARTHUR EYEBROW Patrick Godfrey (Swndn)
4 BALLYMAC WYLDER (M) Barrie Draper
5 TODDYS THUNDER (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
6 HEADFORD TADGH (M) Barrie Draper
Arthur Eyebrow : NAME CHANGED 27.Feb from Dapper Luna
Race 8 16:17 500m Flat (OR1)
BresBet Gymcrack Final
1st £17,500 + Trophy, Others £1000 Total £22500
1 DROOPYS EXTRAGUD Heather Dimmock (Towc)
2 WICKY NED James Fenwick (Newcl)
3 NO BETTER FEELIN Christopher Fereday (Monm)
4 DROOPYS SUPPLY (M) Patrick Janssens (Towc)
5 ELLANNE RUN (M) Barrie Draper
6 BRAMBLE TANGO (W) Steven Anderson (Newcl)
Trap draw made by M.Stagg, A.Walker, C.Perry, H.Wrigglesworth
Race 9 16:33 280m Flat (OR)
Owlerton Stadium Maiden Sprint
1st £350 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £630
1 ** VACANT **
2 EASY GHOSTY (M) Gwyneth Rees
3 AIKINS GIFT (M) Ilijan Zivkovic (Knsly)
4 TODDYS TONIC (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
5 ROCKING TAYLOR (M) Barrie Draper
6 WAITING SO LONG (W) Kelly Hodson
Time Greyhound Nutrition
Race 10 16:51 280m Flat (OR)
Owlerton Stadium Sprint
1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £680
1 SENAHEL BLUEY Christopher Fereday (Monm)
2 LAUGHIL FLASH Garry Hamilton (Pelaw)
3 YOUMEANIRENE (M) Garry Hamilton (Pelaw)
4 ZARI BON BON (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
5 ** VACANT **
6 TODDYS TIGER (W) Gwyneth Rees
Race 11 17:11 500m Flat (OR)
Owlerton Stadium Standard Division 1
1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 LINKS WEAPON Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
2 FRANKTON SAL John Sharp
3 MONEY PARTNER (M) Kelly Hodson
4 SOME EFFORT (M) Barrie Draper
5 SPOT THE TEDDY (M) John Sharp
6 ARTHUR CHICKEN (W) Patrick Godfrey (Swndn)
Race 12 17:29 500m Flat (OR)
Owlerton Stadium Standard Division 2
1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 SOBER BALLAD Kevin Seville (Knsly)
2 TOMMYS BOLT Christopher Fereday (Monm)
3 CHASING NORMA (M) Barrie Draper
4 YOUOUGHTTAKNOW (M) John Sharp
5 HAVANA MEANIE (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
6 DORIS (M) John Sharp
The Afternoon Continues @napoleons Casino
Sunday, 21 April 2024
Race 1 13:59 500m Flat (A5)
Sunday 21st April 2024
1st £120, Others £50 Total £370 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 ANCIENT EAST Philip Sanderson
2 WHOLOVESYE Darren Fretwell
3 CHOCTAW WILLOW (M) Kelly Hodson
4 SIOUX ROSE (M) Elaine Parker
5 LIGHTFOOT ODIE (M) Elaine Parker
6 KEPLAR TITAN (W) Kelly Hodson
Race 2 14:19 500m Flat (Hcp)
Watch Premier Greyhound Racing @ Greyhounds.attheraces.com
1st £125, Others £50 Total £375 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 MILLHOUSE QUEEN (M) (R16) Philip Sanderson
2 SPRINGVIEW PAL (M) (R16) Darren Fretwell
3 RUSSANDA DONNA (M) (R5) Elaine Parker
4 SWIFT AGENDA (M) (R5) Kelly Hodson
5 SOUND VIC (M) (R1) Darren Fretwell
6 TRICKYCINDERELLA (M) (Scr) Robert Holt
Race 3 14:39 280m Flat (D3)
Adopt A Greyhound @ Sheffield Retired Greyhounds
1st £95, Others £50 Total £345 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 RACENIGHT TONY Elaine Parker
2 CRYSTAL TURTLE (M) Trevor Coote
3 TREVILLA STAR (M) Elaine Parker
4 JACOBITE (M) Philip Sanderson
5 LONG MYSTERIOUS (M) Trevor Coote
6 RUSSANDA LEXI (W) Elaine Parker
Crystal Turtle : NAME CHANGED 13.Mar from Baby Turtle
Race 4 14:59 500m Flat (Hcp)
www.attheraces.com
1st £125, Others £50 Total £375 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 YAN TAN TETHER (R13) Philip Sanderson
2 CHIEF MARKER (W) (R12) Darren Fretwell
3 BALLYGUR NIDGE (M) (R9) Kelly Hodson
4 RHODEN NELSON (R7) Trevor Coote
5 BANK CARD (M) (R5) Darren Fretwell
6 HOUR GLASS LEE (Scr) Elaine Parker
Race 5 15:17 480m Flat (OR)
Owlerton Stadium 480 Winner Of One
Draws Made At The Office Of The GBGB
1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 FOGGY BOTTOM Ilijan Zivkovic (Knsly)
2 MADABOUT PECK Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
3 EASY MCGREGOR (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
4 TULLYCANNA SOUND (M) Kelly Hodson
5 NEWINN LUNA (M) Gwyneth Rees
6 TRICKYS WHIST (M) Robert Holt
Race 6 15:37 500m Flat (OR3)
Owlerton Stadium Standard Final
Meet The Stars
1st £600 + Trophy, Others £100 Total £1100
1 YUPPIE LOVE Kevin Seville (Knsly)
2 ARE MALIKIAN Barrie Draper
3 BALLYMAC TABIA Barrie Draper
4 SALEEN ICON Kevin Seville (Knsly)
5 TELLS STAR (M) Garry Hamilton (Pelaw)
6 ELLANNE BEST (W) Barrie Draper
Race 7 15:57 500m Flat (OR)
Tommy Connor's 80th Birthday Race
Owlerton Stadium Puppy
1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 BALLYMAC LAWLESS Barrie Draper
2 GREENWELL COE Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
3 ARTHUR EYEBROW Patrick Godfrey (Swndn)
4 BALLYMAC WYLDER (M) Barrie Draper
5 TODDYS THUNDER (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
6 HEADFORD TADGH (M) Barrie Draper
Arthur Eyebrow : NAME CHANGED 27.Feb from Dapper Luna
Race 8 16:17 500m Flat (OR1)
BresBet Gymcrack Final
1st £17,500 + Trophy, Others £1000 Total £22500
1 DROOPYS EXTRAGUD Heather Dimmock (Towc)
2 WICKY NED James Fenwick (Newcl)
3 NO BETTER FEELIN Christopher Fereday (Monm)
4 DROOPYS SUPPLY (M) Patrick Janssens (Towc)
5 ELLANNE RUN (M) Barrie Draper
6 BRAMBLE TANGO (W) Steven Anderson (Newcl)
Trap draw made by M.Stagg, A.Walker, C.Perry, H.Wrigglesworth
Race 9 16:33 280m Flat (OR)
Owlerton Stadium Maiden Sprint
1st £350 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £630
1 ** VACANT **
2 EASY GHOSTY (M) Gwyneth Rees
3 AIKINS GIFT (M) Ilijan Zivkovic (Knsly)
4 TODDYS TONIC (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
5 ROCKING TAYLOR (M) Barrie Draper
6 WAITING SO LONG (W) Kelly Hodson
Time Greyhound Nutrition
Race 10 16:51 280m Flat (OR)
Owlerton Stadium Sprint
1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £680
1 SENAHEL BLUEY Christopher Fereday (Monm)
2 LAUGHIL FLASH Garry Hamilton (Pelaw)
3 YOUMEANIRENE (M) Garry Hamilton (Pelaw)
4 ZARI BON BON (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
5 ** VACANT **
6 TODDYS TIGER (W) Gwyneth Rees
Race 11 17:11 500m Flat (OR)
Owlerton Stadium Standard Division 1
1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 LINKS WEAPON Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
2 FRANKTON SAL John Sharp
3 MONEY PARTNER (M) Kelly Hodson
4 SOME EFFORT (M) Barrie Draper
5 SPOT THE TEDDY (M) John Sharp
6 ARTHUR CHICKEN (W) Patrick Godfrey (Swndn)
Race 12 17:29 500m Flat (OR)
Owlerton Stadium Standard Division 2
1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 SOBER BALLAD Kevin Seville (Knsly)
2 TOMMYS BOLT Christopher Fereday (Monm)
3 CHASING NORMA (M) Barrie Draper
4 YOUOUGHTTAKNOW (M) John Sharp
5 HAVANA MEANIE (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
6 DORIS (M) John Sharp
The Afternoon Continues @napoleons Casino