|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Mar 6, 2024 18:18:29 GMT
|
|
|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Mar 6, 2024 23:48:07 GMT
SHEFFIELD MOTHERS DAY MEETING Sunday, 10 March 2024
Race 1 13:59 500m Flat (A4) The All-Seasons Fruit & Veg Stakes 1st £125, Others £50 Total £375 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 BLAKEFIELD ALEXA Louise Taylorson 2 SILVER BEST Louise Taylorson 3 CAHIR HOUSE (M) Lisa Stephenson 4 DROOPYS SERENADE (M) Kelly Hodson 5 DARVER MINEOLA (M) John Walton 6 WAITING SO LONG (W) Kelly Hodson
Race 2 14:19 280m Flat (D4) Advertising in Around Chapeltown Magazine Works Stakes 1st £90, Others £50 Total £340 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 SULLANE BRUNO Philip Sanderson 2 CATUNDA APOLLO John Walton 3 LA FLOR (M) Darren Fretwell 4 GOLDCASH DYSART (M) Louise Taylorson 5 MEMORIES GRADE (W) Louise Taylorson 6 BLACKROCK TILLY (W) John Walton
Race 3 14:39 500m Flat (A7) The Underwood Meat Company Race 1st £105, Others £50 Total £355 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 BUZZ OFF John Walton 2 BOGCROSS ALANA Louise Taylorson 3 SWIFT AGENDA (M) Kelly Hodson 4 RUDE REBECCA (M) Lisa Stephenson 5 MILLHOUSE QUEEN (M) Philip Sanderson 6 UNKNOWN EXPRESS (W) Louise Taylorson
Race 4 14:59 500m Flat (OR) The Eric Twigg Pukka Pie Stakes (& Kidney) Owlerton Stadium Winner Of One 1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 YUPPIE LOVE Kevin Seville (Knsly) 2 BALLYMAC TABIA Barrie Draper 3 CRAFTY KABOOM (M) Colin Wilton (Notts) 4 SANDWOOD AVA (M) Lisa Stephenson 5 SOBER BALLAD (M) Kevin Seville (Knsly) 6 NEWINN LARKIN (W) Kim Billingham (Monm)
Race 5 15:17 280m Flat (OR) The Sixer Magazine Race Owlerton Stadium Sprint 1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 KOPA Jill Sutherst (Sunld) 2 TICKITY TILLY Samantha Atkinson (Towc/Towc) 3 ROMEO TO VICTORY (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 4 KNOCK ZIA (M) Gwyneth Rees 5 COPPICE ROCKET (W) James Fenwick (Newcl) 6 DISTANT PIPER (W) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
Race 6 15:37 660m Flat (OR2) Queen Mother Memorial Cup Final 1st £3000 + Trophy, Others £300 Total £4500
1 SAVANA HEROSS Diane Henry (Towc) 2 FREEDOM ELLIE Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 3 INNFIELD CHARM Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 4 FRIDAYS ESKE Ian Langford (Monm) 5 DUBAI KID (M) Craig Marston (Monm) 6 HURRY UP JORDAN (W) John Lambe (PBarr)
Race 7 15:57 500m Flat (A3) Advertising in Barnsley Today Magazine Works Stakes 1st £130, Others £50 Total £380 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 SLIPPY ED Colin Handford 2 COULD BE SPEEDY Darren Fretwell 3 DISTANT PRINCE Barrie Draper 4 NEWINN LUNA (M) Gwyneth Rees 5 ESTRID (M) John Walton 6 WASTED CHANCE (W) David McLaughlan (Unatt)
Race 8 16:17 480m Flat (OR) The Fenti Flyer Owlerton Stadium Ladies 480m 1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 CATUNDA LAYLA Stephen Naylor 2 BALLYMAC NEEMS James Fenwick (Newcl) 3 COOLAVANNY MERCY (M) Angela Harrison (Newcl) 4 GLENGAR AURORA (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 5 FEARSOME QUEST (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 6 WITTON SUPREMO (W) Jill Sutherst (Sunld)
Race 9 16:33 480m Flat (OR) Maya-Rae Welcome To The World Stakes Owlerton Stadium 480m 1st £400, Others £70 Total £750
1 TODDYS TURBO Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 2 WITTON PERFECTO Jill Sutherst (Sunld) 3 SPRINGSIDE SPICE Samantha Atkinson (Towc/Towc) 4 CARAXES (M) David McLaughlan (Unatt) 5 STORMY NEWS (M) Michael Hurst (Unatt) 6 EASY GHOSTY (M) Gwyneth Rees
Race 10 16:51 500m Flat (OR) The Sheffprint Stakes Owlerton Stadium Standard - Division B 1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £750
1 SALEEN ICON Kevin Seville (Knsly) 2 LIGHTFOOT CLARK James Fenwick (Newcl) 3 SAVANA SHAY Diane Henry (Towc) 4 CASEYS LEE ELENA Samantha Atkinson (Towc/Towc) 5 SOME EFFORT (M) Barrie Draper 6 KILARA VOLCANO (W) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
Race 11 17:11 500m Flat (OR) Owlerton Stadium Standard - Division A 1st £400 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £680
1 ARE MALIKIAN Barrie Draper 2 LINKS WEAPON Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 3 SAVANA TITAN Diane Henry (Towc) 4 UNREAL BRUISER (M) Diane Henry (Towc) 5 ** VACANT ** 6 COPPICE KAISER (W) James Fenwick (Newcl)
Race 12 17:29 500m Flat (A5) The Afternoon Continues @napoleons Casino 1st £120, Others £50 Total £370 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 COSY BOY Louise Taylorson 2 MARLFIELD CHLOE Kelly Hodson 3 SUNSET MEMORY John Walton 4 MEENAGH MUNCHIE (M) Louise Taylorson 5 BADMINTON ACE (M) Louise Taylorson 6 WHITEWOOD LUKE (W) Kelly Hodson
Reserves DEFINITIVE FORCE (A*) Colin Dibb (Harlw)
|
|
|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Mar 7, 2024 22:42:26 GMT
|
|
|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Mar 9, 2024 23:28:48 GMT
|
|
|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Mar 10, 2024 19:17:02 GMT
|
|
|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Mar 11, 2024 15:11:20 GMT
SHEFFIELD TRIAL PROGRAMME Tuesday, 12 March 2024 Advanced Version
500m Flat
1 Slippy Scott 2 Michael O'Donnell T3 xLame Burgoyne Panda 4 Diane Cross (Donc) T3 Qlfyg Footfield Anna 6 Diane Cross (Donc) T3 Qlfyg
2 Abrakebabra Cher 1 Michael O'Donnell T2 xLame Brennans Darcy 4 Jamie Smith T2 xBite
3 Lightfoot Odie 5 Elaine Parker T xLame
4 Masonsapron Lad 2 Louise Taylorson T3 ReQul Ballymac Mumba 4 Diane Cross (Donc) T3 Qlfyg Rollin Blake 6 Diane Cross (Donc) T3 Qlfyg
5 Ellanne Best 6 Barrie Draper T ReQul
6 Holding Belle 2 Paul Webster T xLame
7 A Fine Time 4 Michael O'Donnell T Nvice
8 Idas Spider 3 Michael O'Donnell T Nvice
480m Flat
9 Choctaw Tony 3 Kelly Hodson T xRest
280m Flat
10 Bloos Denman 2 Lisa Stephenson T2 xRest Droopys Momentum 6 Lisa Stephenson T2 xRest
11 Ellanne Banter 5 Barrie Draper T xLame
12 Distant Puma 4 Barrie Draper T xLame
13 Footfield Angel 1 Diane Cross (Donc) T3 Qlfyg Knockmant Salah 3 Diane Cross (Donc) T3 Qlfyg Monroe Modra 5 Louise Taylorson T3 xRest
14 Kilara Dusk 1 John Walton T xRest
15 Krayboy 2 Jamie Smith T xLame
16 Rhoden Jackie 6 Trevor Coote T Qlfyg
17 Tullycanna Sound 3 Kelly Hodson T xLame
18 Alaskan Jewel 2 Lisa Stephenson T3 xOffC Superior Light 4 Lisa Stephenson T3 xLame Ritasueandbobtoo 6 Lisa Stephenson T3 Qlfyg
19 Ballyboss Eugene 2 Barrie Draper T Qlfyg
20 Magna Chloe 3 Barrie Draper T Nvice
|
|
|
Post by BVADMIN on Mar 12, 2024 11:35:40 GMT
|
|
|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Mar 12, 2024 14:04:53 GMT
<<< Bresbet Gymcrack / Steel City bonus >>> Bookmakers Bresbet have stepped in to sponsor the £17,500 to winner Gymcrack at Sheffield – and they’ve thrown in a huge bonus.
Racing Manager Andrew Mascarenhas said: “Not only have Bresbet agreed to sponsor the Gymcrack, but they have also agreed to double the winner’s prize of their other event – the Steel City Cup – if the same greyhound goes on to win both. Effectively a £10,000 bonus.”
The Bresbet Gymcrack – open to May puppies and younger – gets underway on Sunday April 7 and concludes a fortnight later.
[/font][/tt][/i]
|
|
|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Mar 13, 2024 23:23:56 GMT
THE OWLERTON STADIUM, SHEFFIELD Sunday, 17th March 2024 St Patricks Day Meeting....Race 1 13:59 280m Flat (D3) 1st £95, Others £50 Total £345 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 PALPABLE ERROR Louise Taylorson 2 TEWMAX BELLE John Walton 3 HEROS GIRL (M) Elaine Parker 4 RUSSANDA LIPSY (M) Elaine Parker 5 LONG MYSTERIOUS (M) Trevor Coote 6 TRICKY LA BOHEME (W) Robert Holt
Race 2 14:19 500m Flat (A3) sheffieldretiredgreyhounds.uk/ 1st £130, Others £50 Total £380 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 HOUR GLASS LEE Elaine Parker 2 CRYSTAL DUCHESS Trevor Coote 3 BLACK LANTERN (M) Barrie Draper 4 NEWINN LUNA (M) Gwyneth Rees 5 EASY BABE (W) Gwyneth Rees 6 NEVERENDINGSTORY (W) Barrie DraperRace 3 14:39 500m Flat (OR) Owlerton Maiden Standard - Division 2 www.attheraces.com 1st £350, Others £70 Total £630
1 LINKS BOMBER Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 2 TRICKYS POPEYE Robert Holt 3 ANNUAL BENEFIT Trevor Coote 4 FAIRYHILL BLUE (M) Kevin Seville (Knsly) 5 ** VACANT ** 6 WESTSIDE BOCKO (W) Yvonne Bell (Newcl/Sunld) Links Bomber : NAME CHANGED 10.Jan from Global News
Race 4 14:59 280m Flat (OR) Owlerton Stadium Dual Distance - Heat 1 Adopt A Greyhound @ Sheffield Retired Greyhounds 1st £400, Others £70 Total £750
1 DAPPER BRETT Trevor Coote 2 QUARYPARK RANGER Kevin Seville (Knsly) 3 SALEEN ICON Kevin Seville (Knsly) 4 KATES CAMPION (M) Michelle Dobson 5 ROMEO TO VICTORY (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 6 FEARSOME QUEST (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl) The First 3 Will Qualify For The Final To Be Held Over 480M
Race 5 15:17 280m Flat (OR) Owlerton Stadium Dual Distance - Heat 2 Watch Premier Greyhound Racing @ Greyhounds.attheraces.com 1st £400, Others £70 Total £750
1 SWIFT GAVIN Raymond Hale (Newcl) 2 CASH IN HAND Kevin Seville (Knsly) 3 TRICKYS WHIST (M) Robert Holt 4 ZARI BON BON (M) Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 5 STORMY NEWS (M) Michael Hurst (Unatt) 6 GARTCLOSS AXEL (W) Trevor CooteRace 6 15:37 500m Flat (A3) Pick Six Jackpot Starts Here 1st £130, Others £50 Total £380 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 CASINO BEVAN John Walton 2 DISTANT FOX Barrie Draper 3 CATUNDA DEAN (M) Stephen Naylor 4 BALLYMAC WYLDER (M) Barrie Draper 5 ESTRID (M) John Walton 6 COURTMAC DUFFY (W) Stephen NaylorRace 7 15:57 500m Flat (OR) Owlerton Standard Meet The Stars 1st £400, Others £70 Total £750
1 ARE MALIKIAN Barrie Draper 2 BRINKLEYS MAGIC Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 3 SWIFT SILLY Raymond Hale (Newcl) 4 COOLAVANNY MERCY (M) Angela Harrison (Newcl) 5 FARNEYS WILLIE (M) Richard Wales (Unatt) 6 KILARA VOLCANO (W) Tom Heilbron (Newcl)
Race 8 16:17 660m Flat (OR) Owlerton Maiden Stayers 1st £350, Others £70 Total £700
1 BLAKEFIELD ALEXA Louise Taylorson 2 SO JOYFUL Michelle Dobson 3 GOOD SAHARA Colin Handford 4 SWIFT JOSH Raymond Hale (Newcl) 5 CRAFTY KABOOM (M) Colin Wilton (Notts) 6 FORALLWEKNOW (W) Trevor Coote
Race 9 16:33 660m Flat (OR) Owlerton Stayers Premier Greyhound Racing on Sky Sports Red Button 1st £400, Others £70 Total £680
1 BURGESS BONO Kelly Hodson 2 FREEDOM ELLIE Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 3 DRUMDOIT DUKE (M) Trevor Coote 4 SOBER BALLAD (M) Kevin Seville (Knsly) 5 TRICKYCINDERELLA (M) Robert Holt 6 ** VACANT **Race 10 16:51 500m Flat (A1) @owlertonracing On Twitter Stakes 1st £190, Others £60 Total £430 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 BALLYMAC TABIA Barrie Draper 2 TRICKYSTEDDYBEAR Robert Holt 3 CHASING NORMA Barrie Draper 4 ** VACANT ** 5 SOME EFFORT (M) Barrie Draper 6 ELLANNE BEST (W) Barrie DraperRace 11 17:11 500m Flat (OR) Owlerton Maiden Standard - Division 1 1st £350 + Trophy, Others £70 Total £630
1 WITHOUT CAUSE Tom Heilbron (Newcl) 2 BELLMORE GAVI Barrie Draper 3 YUPPIE LOVE Kevin Seville (Knsly) 4 CHOCTAW TONY (M) Kelly Hodson 5 ** VACANT ** 6 CRYSTAL AMBER (W) Trevor CooteRace 12 17:29 500m Flat (A5) The Afternoon Continues @napoleons Casino 1st £120, Others £50 Total £370 (BGRF CONTRIBUTION £30)
1 YES PLEASE Michelle Dobson 2 COSY BOY Louise Taylorson 3 ANNADOWN MIKE (M) Michelle Dobson 4 SPORTSMANS ZARA (M) Kelly Hodson 5 MEENAGH MUNCHIE (W) Louise Taylorson 6 WHITEWOOD LUKE (W) Kelly Hodson
|
|
|
Post by SALFORD GIRL on Mar 15, 2024 0:23:13 GMT
|
|